| Title | Author(s) or Editor(s) | Publisher |
Coverage
|
| U.S. | |||
|
Public Natural Resources Law (Westlaw) |
George Cameron Coggins and Robert L. Glicksman |
Thomson/West |
Focus on federal natural resource policy, case law, and litigation |
|
Law of Water Rights & Resources (Westlaw) |
A. Dan Tarlock |
West |
U.S. federal and state |
| Waters and Water Rights (Lexis) | Amy K. Kelley | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal, state, and Indian, some international coverage |
| Agricultural Law (Lexis) | Neil E. Harl | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal and state |
| Energy Law and Transactions (Lexis) | David J. Muchow and William A. Mogel | Matthew Bender & Co. | Some international coverage |
| Renewable Energy Law and Policy (Lexis) | Jack Jacobs | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal and state |
| Summers Oil & Gas (Westlaw) | Nancy Saint-Paul | Thomson Reuters | Overview of statutes and regulations governing development, production, and transportation of oil and gas, with an extensive examination of court decisions affecting the oil and gas field of law |
| Oil and Gas Law (Lexis) | Howard R. Williams, Charles J. Meyers et al. | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal and state |
| Oil and Gas Law (Lexis) | Howard R. Williams, Charles J. Meyers et al. | Matthew Bender & Co. | Abridged version of Oil and Gas Law |
| Law of Oil and Gas (Lexis) | Eugene Kuntz et al. | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal and state |
| The Law of Oil and Gas Leases (Lexis) | Earl A. Brown | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal |
| Regulation of the Gas Industry (Lexis) | William A. Mogel | Matthew Bender & Co. | Primarily U.S. federal, some state coverage |
| Law of Federal Oil and Gas Leases (Lexis) | The Rocky Mountain Mineral Law Foundation | Matthew Bender & Co. | Some state and Indian coverage |
| Hydraulic Fracturing Law and Practice (Lexis) | Bernard P. Bell et al. | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal and state |
| Regulation of Public Utilities (PUR) (Westlaw) | Charles Franklin Phillips | Public Utilities Reports, Inc. | U.S. federal and state |
| Principles of Public Utility Rates (PUR) (Westlaw)
|
James Cummings Bonbright
|
Public Utilities Reports, Inc. |
Focus on standards of reasonable or socially optimal pricing. U.S. federal and state |
| Taxation of Public Utilities (Lexis) | Richard E. Matheny | Matthew Bender & Co. | U.S. federal |
| American Law of Mining (Lexis) | Cheryl Outerbirdge, Frances Hartogh, and Margo MacDonnell | Matthew Bender & Co. | Federal, state, and international coverage |
| Wind Law (Lexis) | Ernest E. Smith, Roderick E. Wetsel, Becky H. Diffen, and Melissa Powers | Matthew Bender & Co. | Focus on Texas and federal wind law |
| California | |||
| California Water Law and Policy (Lexis) | Scott Slater | Matthew Bender & Co. | Some federal coverage |
| Foreign | |||
| Getting the Deal Through: Electricity Regulation (Lexis) | John Dewar | Law Business Research Ltd. | Provides overviews on major electricity regulation topics for 15 countries throughout the world (including the U.S.) |
| Getting the Deal Through: Energy Disputes (Lexis) | Ayaz Ibrahimov et al. | Law Business Research Ltd. | Provides overviews on major energy disputes for 8 countries throughout the world (including the U.S.) |
| Getting the Deal Through: Gas Regulation (Lexis) | Adam Brown and David Tennant | Law Business Research Ltd. | Provides overviews on major gas regulation topics for 24 countries throughout the world (including the U.S.) |
| Getting the Deal Through: Mining (Lexis) | Michael J. Bourassa and Alison Lacy | Law Business Research Ltd. | Provides overviews on major mining topics for 23 countries throughout the world (including the U.S.) |
| Getting the Deal Through: Oil Regulation (Lexis) | Bob Palmer | Law Business Research Ltd. | Provides overviews on major oil regulation topics for 19 countries throughout the world (including the U.S.) |