Title
|
Author(s) or Editor(s)
|
Publisher
|
Coverage
|
| U.S. Federal (primarily) |
|
|
|
Antitrust Laws and Trade Regulation (Lexis)
|
Julian von Kalinowski et al.
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
Primarily U.S. federal with some international (EU and Canada)
|
Antitrust Laws and Trade Regulation: Desk Edition (Lexis)
|
Julian von. Kalinowski et al.
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
Abridged version of the treatise Antitrust Laws and Trade Regulation
|
Federal Antitrust Law (Lexis)
|
Earl Kintner et al.
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
Focus on the FTC
|
Antitrust Adviser (Westlaw)
|
Irving Scher and Scott Martin, eds.
|
Thomson Reuters
|
|
Antitrust Law Handbook (Westlaw)
|
William Holmes and Melissa Mangiaracina
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Provides an overview of antitrust law and practice
|
Antitrust Basics (Lexis)
|
Thomas V. Vakerics
|
Law Journal Press
|
Some international coverage
|
Corporate Counsel's Antitrust Deskbook (Westlaw)
|
William M. Hannay
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Provides an overview of antitrust law and compliance
|
Federal Control of Business: Antitrust Laws (Westlaw)
|
Austin T. Stickells
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some state coverage
|
Corporate Counsel's Guide to Relations with Competitors (Westlaw)
|
Publisher's Editorial Staff
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some state coverage
|
Corporate Counsel's Guide to the Robinson-Patman Act (Westlaw)
|
Publisher's Editorial Staff
|
Thomson Reuters
|
|
Antitrust and American Business Abroad (Westlaw)
|
Spencer Weber Waller and Andre Fiebig
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some European Union and North American coverage
Scope limited to international antitrust
|
Corporate Counsel's Guide to International Antitrust (Westlaw)
|
Publisher's Editorial Staff
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Also covers European Union, Japan, and other selected foreign countries
|
International Trade and U.S. Antitrust Law (Westlaw)
|
Jeffrey L. Kessler and Spencer Weber Waller
|
Thomson Reuters
|
|
Callmann on Unfair Competition, Trademarks & Monopolies (Westlaw)
|
Louis Altman and Malla Pollack
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some U.S. state and European Union coverage
Scope broader than antitrust law
|
Federal Trade Commission (Westlaw)
|
Stephanie W. Kanwit
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Focuses on FTC procedures (scope broader than antitrust law)
|
Federal Trade Commission: Law, Practice and Procedure (Lexis)
|
Peter C. Ward
|
Law Journal Press
|
Includes applications of federal law to overseas activities
|
Designing an Effective Antitrust Compliance Program (Westlaw)
|
William M. Hannay
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some U.S. state, European Union, and selected foreign country coverage
|
Materials on Antitrust Compliance (Westlaw)
|
Publisher's Editorial Staff
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some U.S. state and international coverage
|
Health Care and Antitrust Law (Westlaw)
|
John J. Miles
|
Thomson Reuters
|
|
Intellectual Property and Antitrust Law (Westlaw)
|
William C. Holmes
|
Thomson Reuters
|
|
Legal Aspects of Selling and Buying (Westlaw)
|
Philip F. Zeidman, ed.
|
Thomson Reuters
|
Some U.S. state and European Union coverage
|
|
| Annual Review of Antitrust Law Developments (2020) (Bloomberg) |
|
American Bar Association Antitrust Law Section |
Some U.S. state and international commerce coverage |
| Antitrust Law Developments (Bloomberg) |
|
American Bar Association Antitrust Law Section |
Some U.S. state and international commerce coverage |
| Mergers and Acquisitions: Understanding the Antitrust Issue (Bloomberg) |
|
American Bar Association Antitrust Law Section |
Primarily focused on Mergers and Acquisitions, some multinational transacton coverage |
| Antitrust Law: An Analysis of Antitrust Principles and Their Application (VitalLaw) |
Phillip E. Areeda and Herbert Hovenkamp |
VitalLaw |
Some U.S. state coverage |
| Antitrust and Trade Regulation Law Guide -- Basic Rules (VitalLaw) |
|
VitalLaw |
Some U.S. state coverage |
| Antitrust Compliance (Westlaw) |
|
Westlaw |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| International / Foreign |
|
|
|
Competition Law of the European Union (Lexis)
|
Valentine Korah et al.
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
|
European Competition Laws (Lexis)
|
Frank L. Fine
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
28 european countries and the E.U.
|
European Merger Control Law (Lexis)
|
Nicholas Levy and Christopher Cook
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
U.S. overview included
|
Getting the Deal Through: Private Antitrust Litigation (Lexis)
|
Elizabeth Morony
|
Law Business Research Ltd.
|
15 foreign nations, the E.U., and the U.S.
|
Getting the Deal Through: Merger Control (Lexis)
|
Thomas Janssens
|
Law Business Research Ltd.
|
U.S. and 14 foreign nations
|
Competition Laws Outside the United
States (Lexis)
|
|
American Bar Association Antitrust Practice Section
|
15 foreign nations
|
Merger Control in China (Lexis)
|
Jianzhong Shi and Yang Yang
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
|
Gray Markets: Prevention, Detection and Litigation (Lexis)
|
Eric E. Benson
|
LexisNexis
|
|
| Getting the Deal Through: Product Recall (Lexis) |
|
Law Business Research Ltd. |
8 foreign nations |
|
|
|
|
| California |
|
|
|
California Antitrust and Unfair Competition Law (Lexis)
|
Courtney Palko, ed.,
|
Matthew Bender & Co.
|
Some federal
|
